Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Marketing Punch Ltd (United Kingdom) is the registered owner of Freecashpotlottery and owns all rights, including the sites’ respective IP, copyrights and trademarks. Marketing Punch Ltd is registered with the ICO office (The Information Commissioner’s Office in the United Kingdom) as a Data Controller and Data Processor under the Trading Name Marketing Punch Ltd, with Registration Number Z1503626.

Marketing Punch Ltd is committed to protecting your privacy rights at all times and recognises that the protection of your personal information is important to ensuring that privacy. We will ensure that your personal data along with your consent usage permissions are handled and maintained in a secure and data-protection compliant environment at all times.

Marketing Punch Ltd complies fully with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and the Electronic EU Regulations 2011. All our data collection and processing of your data is focussed on creating a data compliant environment in preparation for the forthcoming EU GDPR regulations. If you wish to find out more, please visit We are also preparing our company for full compliance with the new EU wide DP legislation known as the ‘GDPR’ expected to be in force in 2018.
To obtain more information on how data collection and processing in the UK is governed, go to

Purpose of this Privacy Statement

This statement discloses how Marketing Punch Ltd manages, uses and protects your personal information while using the Marketing Punch Scheme.

Marketing Punch Ltd will only use or share your personal information in a manner that is in accordance with this Privacy Statement, and as stated within the registration opt-in definition, unless it has obtained your prior consent. The consent statement is prominently displayed before you can join the Marketing Punch Scheme.

This Privacy Policy along with Marketing Punch Ltd Terms and Conditions and Cookie Policy sets out the way Marketing Punch Ltd (Marketing Punch Ltd or we) stores, analyses, and uses data relating to you (your personal data) and the reasons for doing that. By continuing to access (the Website), by providing information by email, post, phone, in person, or through any other medium, you are accepting and consenting to Marketing Punch Ltd the use of your personal data, as a Data Controller, in the ways set out in these policies. This website and its owners take a proactive approach to user privacy to ensure the necessary steps are taken to protect the privacy of its users throughout their visiting experience. This website complies to all UK national laws and requirements for user privacy. This website uses cookies to better the user experience while visiting the website. For more information see Cookie Policy.

Personal Information Collected

Users contacting this website and/or its owners do so at their own discretion and provide any such personal details requested at their own risk. Your personal information is kept private and stored securely until a time it is no longer required or has no use, as detailed in the Data Protection Act 1998. You may provide information to us through web forms on the Website, by email, or by phone. The information you provide may include your name, address, email address, and phone number. We will not intentionally or systematically seek to collect, store, use, or otherwise process information about you classified as ‘sensitive personal data’ (information relating to any trade union membership, ethnic origin, or medical conditions). We cannot prevent you from disclosing these to Marketing Punch Ltd, or Marketing Punch Ltd agents, as part of your correspondence with us, but you should ensure that such information is only provided when it is absolutely necessary.

Finally, we never use or share your project or any information related to your project with any other parties. All the information provided to online will remain safe and secure at all times.

Using Information

This website and its owners use any information submitted to provide you with further information about the products and services they offer, or to assist you in answering any questions or queries you may have submitted. We automatically collect technical information like the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer or device to the internet, your browser type and version, time zone setting, operating system and platform, information about your visit including the full Uniform Resource Locators (URL) clickstream to, through, and from our site (including date and time); pages you visited or searched for, page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information (such as scrolling, clicks, and mouse-overs), methods used to browse away from the page, and any phone number used to call our contact numbers.

Email Newsletter

This website operates an email newsletter program used to inform subscribers about products and services supplied by this website. Users subscribe at their own discretion.

Subscriptions are taken in compliance with UK Spam Laws detailed in the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. All personal details relating to subscriptions are held securely and in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. No personal details are passed on to third parties nor shared with companies / people outside of the company who operate this website. All subscribers are given the opportunity to unsubscribe at any time through an automated system which is detailed at the footer of each email. If an automated unsubscribe system is unavailable clear instructions on how to unsubscribe will be detailed instead.

External Links, Adverts and Sponsored Links, & Social Media Platforms

Although this website only looks to include quality, safe, and relevant external links, users are advised to adopt a policy of caution before clicking any external web links mentioned throughout this website. The owners of this website cannot guarantee or verify the contents of any externally linked website. Users click on external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links.

This website may contain sponsored links and adverts which will typically be served through our advertising partners. Clicking on any such adverts will send you to the advertiser’s website through a referral program which may use cookies and will track the number of referrals sent from this website. This may include the use of cookies which may in turn be saved on your computers hard drive. Users click on sponsored external links at their own risk and this website and its owners cannot be held liable for any damages or implications caused by visiting any external links mentioned.
This website may use social sharing buttons which help share web content directly from web pages to the social media platform in question. Users are advised before using such social sharing buttons that they do so at their own discretion and note that the social media platform may track and save your request to share a web page respectively through your social media platform account. This website nor its owners will ever ask for personal or sensitive information through social media platforms and encourages users wishing to discuss sensitive details to contact them through primary communication channels such as by telephone or email.